2019 Fair Boosters

Thank You for Your Support

2019 Miami County Fair Boosters
212 Salon
A Bunch of Hair 4-H Club
Abigail VenBuren
Agtivation LTD-Laura Sutherly
Alexander Farms
Anne & Josh Case
Austin Butler
B.J. Joseph
Bair-Trax Dairy
Beth Hackett
Bethel Bunnies and Livestock
Bethel Township Firefighters Association Clark County
Betsie’s Giddy Up Glamour
Brian Bensman
Brian, Jen Kadel & Family
Carr’s Belgians & Carriage Services
Chad & Shannon Whitacre
Charles Tackett
Charlyene DeWitt
Chasteen’s IGA
Chris & Tammy Ludwick
Cindy Lichtenberg
Clark Show Stock
Colebaugh Family
Combined Technologies Group Inc.
Community Bible Church
Cove Spring Grange
Craig Denlinger
Curt & Halie Elliott
Cynde Sroufe
Cyn-Sational Barbers
D & S American Iron Works
Dave Hall Family
David & Kathy Kirchner
Derick & Kristin Bendickson
Diane Miller
Dianna Medley
Dominos
Don Gostomsky Trucking Inc.
Donald DeWeese
Doug & June Drieling
Dreamcatcher Equine Facility
Ducky’s Snowballs & Ice Cream
Duley’s Honey
Dustin & Laura Sauders
Elizabeth Morrow-Garden Gate Realty, Inc.
Everett Farms
Farmers & Merchants Bank—Missy Renner
Finkenbine Farm
Fred Lichtenberg
Furry Friends Grooming Salon
Grissom Construction, LLC
Hall Investments
Hares & Stuff 4-H Club
Harry & Mary Vannus
Hartzell Trucking LLC & Hartzell’s Stable
Indian’s Pizza
Ira Skeebey—Redhawk Farms
Jack & Mary Jo Berry
Jan Whitacre
Jane Thompson
Janell Havenar, Realtor Bruns Realty Group
Jason & Angie Kelley
Jason & Natalie Pickett
JAZ Team
Jean Stewart State Farm   
Jean Wilhelm
Jeff & Kathy Knoop
Jeremy & Stacey Elliott
JH Custom Service
Jim & Linda McGarry
Joanie’s Floral Designs
Joe & Cheryl Jackson
John & Lou Ann Jess
Jon & Kelly Berry
Journey LTD
Judson A. Thompson III
Judy Trissell
Julia Fair
Julie Millhouse, Simply Sassy ETC
K’s Hamburger Shop
Kat & Alison Clark
Ken & Marsha DeWeese
Ken Burns
Kiesewetter Livestock
Larry & Barb Coffing
Larry & Karen Honeyman
LDK Farm—Les Kindler
Leroy & Kay Wise
Leroy Wise
Linda & Scott Good
Linda Carpenter
Lisa Hartwig
Little Piece of Heaven Farm, LLC
Lori Beliste
Margie Polhamus Stables
Marie & Dave Anderson
MarieKristine, Facebook Store
Mark & Virginia Durst
Mark Bair
Matt Gostomsky
Megan Black-Striley
Mel & Marilyn Roeth
Melody Vallieu
Miami County Farm Bureau
Miami East FFA & FFA Alumni
Michael & Debbie Robbins
Mike & Barb Ludwick
Mike & Donna DeWeese
Mike & Elaine Kirby
Mike Jess
Moore Family Farm
Mr. Sew & Sews
Newton FFA Alumni Assoc.
O.S.U. Ext. Miami County
Robert & Leslie Parker Family
Roberta Z. Jacobs
Robinson Concrete
Ruth Skeebey
Ryan Fine
Sallie Anderson
Salsa City Fitness
Sandra Fisher
Scott & Julie Paulus
Scott & Shannon Clark
Sharon Wilson
Sherry & Rick Lavy
Sierra Hetzler
R.B. Jergens Contractors, Inc.
Raymond & Phyllis Bair
Renner Farms—Ron Renner
Rex & Beth Smallwood
Silver for Logo Wear
Springcreek Front Runners
Stable Bookkeeping
Star Painting Company—Greg & Cindy Harris
Steve & Nikki Palsgrove
Steve Mullikin
Stillwater Equipment Repair
T.C. Holzen, Inc.
Tackle Shack
Team Johnson Show Lambs
Ted Miller
The Barn
The Hawes Family
The Lyons Family
The Winner Family
Theodore Hauschild
Todd & Heather Brandenburg
Trina L. Short
Troy Rec
Troy Sports Center
Valerie Mullikin
Vannus Innovative Printing
Vicki Meyer
Violet Hazard
Wagner Plumbing & Heating
Wagner Service
Welbaum Trucking LLC
Western Ohio Property Services, LLC
Wheeler’s Driving School, T.V.
Whistling Dixie Family Farm
Wise Acre Farm