Senior Fair Board

Click here to view Miami County Agricultural Society Board of Directors

2020 Committees

ADVERTISING
Roberta Jacobs, Chair
Nick Shellenberger

ART HALL/HORT. HALL
Amber Weldy, Chair
Sara Lichtenberg
Melody Vallieu

AUDIT 
Jim Johnson
Judy Trissell

BEEF
Terry Bennett, Chair
Dan Bodenmiller
Justin Millhouse
Scott Pence
Dave Thompson

CAMPING
Jeff Carpenter, Chair
Dan Bodenmiller

DAIRY
Nick Shellenberger, Chair
Ted Miller
Mark Brown

DOGS
Elaine Wintrow

DRAFT HORSE PULL
Austin Butler, Chair
Matt Welbaum

ENTERTAINMENT
Roberta Jacobs, Co-Chair
Scott Pence, Co-Chair
Sara Lichtenberg
Jason Moore
Melody Vallieu

ENTRIES
Elaine Wintrow, Chair
Amber Weldy
Diane Miller

EXECUTIVE
Nick Shellenberger, Chair
Don Black
Roberta Jacobs
Mike Jess
Scott Pence

FAIRBOOK
Nick Shellenberger, Chair
Amber Johnson, Employee
Julie Millhouse, Employee
Amber Weldy

FOOD TRUCK
Roberta Jacobs, Chair Austin Butler
Mike Jess
Sara Litchtenberg
Nick Shellenberger
Melody Vallieu

GOAT
Jim Johnson, Chair
Terry Bennett

GROUNDS
Nick Shellenberger, Chair
Don Black
Mark Brown
Austin Butler
Mike Jess
Justin Millhouse
Scott Pence
Nic Rice - Employee

HORSE
Jason Moore, Chair

JR. FAIR BOARD
Jackie Winner, Co-Chair
Jane Jess, Co-Chair

KIDS DAY
Melody Vallieu, Chair
Valerie Mullikin
Austin Butler
Sara Lichtenberg

PARADE/BANDS
Nick Shellenberger, Chair
Amber Johnson, Employee
Julie Millhouse, Employee

PARKING
Jeff Carpenter, Chair
Valerie Mullikin

PERSONNEL
Nick Shellenberger, Chair
Don Black
Roberta Jacobs
Scott Pence
Mike Jess

POULTRY
Don Black, Chair
Sara Lichtenberg
Diane Miller

QUALITY ASSURANCE
Don Black
Dave Thompson
Matt Welbaum
Jackie Winner

RABBIT
Jane Jess, Chair
Jason Moore

RIDES/CONC/VENDORS 
Nick Shellenberger, Co-Chair
Mike Jess, Co-Chair
Austin Butler
Julie Millhouse, Employee

SALE
Don Black, Chair
Diane Miller
Scott Pence
Elaine Wintrow

SCRAMBLE/RODEO
Jason Moore, Chair
Matt Welbaum

SHEEP
Jim Johnson, Chair
Terry Bennett Mark Brown Justin Millhouse Dave Thompson

SPEED
Mike Jess, Chair
Nick Shellenberger

SPONSORSHIP
Nick Shellenberger, Chair
Roberta Jacobs
Mike Jess
Valerie Mullikin
Scott Pence

SWINE
Jackie Winner, Chair
Matt Welbaum
Jeff Carpenter
Dan Bodenmiller

TRACTOR PULLS
Nick Shellenberger, Chair
Justin Millhouse
Ted Miller

VETERANS DAY
Ted Miller, Co-Chair
Vallerie Mullikin, Co-Chair

Grand Champion Sponsors

Bayer Pest Control
JCane Inc.
US Army
The Troy Foundation
Operating Engineers Ohio
Premier Health